Annual League Awards

Year Above and Beyond Award Active of the Year New Member of the Year Leader of the Year Community Service Award Advancing the Mission Committee of the Year Active Achievement Award
2020-2021 Melissa Reinhart Kim Maguire Maegan Tambke-Thomas Decemeber Brammer Carol Logan Signature Programs Evaluation Committee Empower to Succeed Cynthia Hinrichsen
2019-2020 Robin Rowland Alyssa Vargas Kendra Kemp McGee Chelsea Chaney Jerry Vaughan Katie Kwo Gerson C3KC Dena Nash
Sophie Doroba
2018-2019 Whitney Lange Hannahy Morey Brown Rachel Yann Meghann Aberle Lisa Schellhorn Sara Christensen Holiday Mart
Lilly Coye
2017-2018 Rachel Kabukala Jenn Kabler Melanie Hungerford Stephanie Davis Mina Steen Katie Lord C3KC Michelle Shekleton
2016-2017 Courtney Karr Nayelli Palazuelos-Bowers Jamie Davis Robyn Wagner Jan Rowe Michelle Shekelton Legacy Fund Committee Cat Boles
2015-2016 Erika Brant Victoria Lynch Jennifer Kabler Kelli Eason Jinny McCoy Jessica Earnshaw Susan Mize
Ash Parulekar Kathleen Johansen
2014-2015 Ashley Bieck Abbie Pumphrey Megan Von Emon Ashley Elston Ellen Hockaday Christy LaHood Impact Development Committee
Kori Crouse
Heidi Hedges
Dena Nash
Brandi Thomas
2013-2014 Jennifer Graves Jill Frasier Heather Hickerson Cat Boles Bettine Freeman 100th Anniversary Committee
Kathleen Johansen Community Issues and Advocacy Committee
Samara Nash
2012-2013 Jennifer Bennett Ashley Thornton Mollie Berry Jan Marcason Theresa Uchytil-Etler
Emily Neeld Deanna Diebolt Lisa Nickel
Gina Stingley Membership Development Committee
2011-2012 Mollie Berry Alise Kowalski Genesa Claar Kori Crouse Addie Ward Julie Randolph
Robin Rowland Amy Tysseling
Sarah Klittich
Mandy Stelle
Erin Heffernan
Sarah Uchytil
Elizabeth Arnold
Marianne Swaney-Stueve
Sue Wendelbo
2010-2011 Amy Hough Kimberly Craig Michelle McCune Paget Higgins
Amy Tysseling Jennifer Ray
Sara Wright Jennifer Vonfeldt
2009-2010 Marina Bell Janice McConnaughy Karen Crnkovich Barbara Hall Marshall
Stephanie Meyer
2008-2009 Patsy Amick Katie Enger Stacey Bishop Diane Johnson
Adrienne Hamer Susan Wilper
Michelle Shekleton Libby Whitaker Gregg
2007-2008 Debbie Karlstrand Jessica Peltzer Lissa Haag Bunni Copaken
Julie Randolph Julie Schoemehl
2006-2007 Kari Ritland Michelle Kilker Joan Bellinghausen Vicky Leonard
Laura Chisholm
2005-2006 Brenda Kumm Christy Zehnder Lisa Kalell Ginny Beall
Nikki Hokanson Dolly Wood
2004-2005 Betty Jane Garrett Ericka Graves Audrey Langworthy
Lenetra McCord Julie Lattimer
2003-2004 Lisa Hoffman Susan Wilper Caroline McKnight
Jennifer Breedlove
2002-2003 Jennifer Hare Margo Herwig Leslie Whitaker
Polly Kramer
2001-2002 Maggie Fisher Noreen DuPriest Shirley Bush Helzberg
Nancy Fuller Caroline Quissell Lynne O’Connell
2000-2001 Joann Schwarberg Jennifer Seested Bertels Hazel Hillix Barton Wells